Select list of candidates for admission to various classes & select list of waitlisted candidates for admission to various classes (Gen, SC, ST, PH).

CLASS : I

 SESSION: 2016-17

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA MAHABUBABAD                 Date: 05.04.2016

LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED  CANDIDATES  ( THROUGH DRAW OF LOTS ( UNDER RTE (SC/ST/EWS/BPL/OBC(NCL)/DIFFERENTLY ABLED) FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS:-I , SESSION: 2016-17

S.NO

REG. NO.

APPLICATION NO.

Name of the applicant

Father's name

DOB      (DD/MM/YY)

RTE Eligibility

Category

1

5

4

BHUKYA PRUDHVI RAJ

Mr.SARRWAN

20-9-10

ST

V

2

65

21

RACHA SIRI VALLIKA

Mr.SRIKANTH

3-5-10

OBC

V

3

63

109

BADAVATH KRUSHITHA

Mr.RAMESH

10-7-10

ST

V

4

39

3

BHUKYA TEJASHWI

Mr.SRINU

10-1-10

ST

V

5

6

2

KUNTA DEEKSHITHA

Mr.YADAGIRI

20-2-11

OBC

III

6

61

72

MOHAMMAD MUDASSIR AMAAN

Mr.ANWAR

18-1-10

OBC

V

7

38

29

GUGULOTHU KUSUMA SAI

Mr.RAMESH

13-3-11

ST

V

8

55

99

SAMMETA LAXMICHAYA SRI

Mr.RAJU

14-6-10

OBC

V

9

70

96

KOMMANABOINA DIVYA

Mr.SOMAIAH

8-4-10

OBC

V

10

12

19

RAAGI SANJUTHA

Mr.BHASKAR

1-4-10

OBC

III

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA MAHABUBABAD                 Date: 05.04.2016

WAITING LIST RTE  ( THROUGH DRAW OF LOTS ( UNDER RTE (SC/ST/EWS/BPL/OBC(NCL)/DIFFERENTLY ABLED) FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS:-I , SESSION: 2016-17

S.NO

REG. NO.

APPLICATION NO.

Name of the applicant

Father's name

DOB      (DD/MM/YY)

RTE Eligibility

Category

1

76

110

YELLABOINA GNANAMBHIKA

Mr.KRISHNAIAH

13-9-09

ST

V

2

56

37

BANOTH CHANDINI

MR.NARESH

21-5-09

ST

V

3

10

7

BHUKYA HARSHA VARDHAN

Mr.KISHAN

20-8-10

ST

V

4

7

1

RAMAGIRI PAVAN

Mr.SAGAR

6-10-10

OBC

V

5

48

9

DUGGI PALLAVI

Mr.VIKRAM

19-9-09

OBC

V

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA MAHABUBABAD                                 Date: 05.04.2016

LIST OF PROVISIONALLY  SELECTED, SC CANDIDATES , FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I , SESSION: 2016-17                                                                                           (SC CATEGORY (15% of 40)=06 SEATS. ( Nil    Selected under RTE) NO NEED TO DRAW OF LOTS, BECAUSE NUMBER OF TOTAL REGISTERED CANDIDATS AND NUMBER OF AVAILABLE SEATS ARE EQUAL .

S.NO

REG. NO.

APPLICATION NO.

Name of the applicant

Father's name

DOB      (DD/MM/YY)

SC/ST/OBC/GEN

RTE Eligibility

No.of transfers during last 7 yrs.

Category

1

50

88

CHEVULA NIVAS NACHIKETHAN

Mr.NAGARJUNA

18-11-09

SC

SC

1

III

2

14

36

VELPULA LOKESH

Mr.MAHENDER

6-7-10

SC

SC

 

V

3

28

93

KOTAMARTHI DONA HARINI

Mr.RAMBABAU

5-1-11

SC

SC

 

V

4

43

38

BURGULA THANMAYEE

Mr.SRINIVAS

13-12-09

SC

SC

 

V

5

49

89

KATUKURI RICHIES MANNA

Mr.SUNIL

1-5-10

SC

SC

 

V

6

73

68

GORRE AKSHAY KUMAR

Mr.KIRAN KUMAR

15-4-10

SC

SC

 

V

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA MAHABUBABAD

LIST OF PROVISIONALLY  SELECTED, ST CANDIDATES THROUGH DRAW OF LOTS FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I , SESSION: 2016-17                                                                                 (ST CATEGORY (7.5% of 40)=03 SEATS. (04   Selected under RTE)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

REG. NO.

APPLICATION NO.

Name of the applicant

Father's name

DOB      (DD/MM/YY)

SC/ST/OBC/GEN

RTE Eligibility

No.of transfers during last 7 yrs.

Category

 

 

 

NIL (04 ST Candidates selected under RTE )

 

 

 

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA MAHABUBABAD                   Date: 05.04.2016

List of provisionally selected Candidates for Admission to class: -I session 2016-17

Category:- I

S.NO

REG. NO.

APPLICATION NO.

Name of the applicant

Father's name

DOB      (DD/MM/YY)

SC/ST/OBC/GEN

No.of transfers

Category

1

86

103

CHAGANTI RUTHVIK

Mr.PULENDER

25-3-10

GENERAL

 

I

Subject to production of valid service certificate

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA MAHABUBABAD              Date: 05.04.2016

List of provisionally selected Candidates for Admission to class: -I , Session 2016-17

Category:- III AND IV ( Including sponsoring agency quota ) No need of draw of lots (as Number of applications are in ctegory III to IV is less than available seats)

S. NO

REG. NO.

APPLICATION NO.

Name of the applicant

Father's name

DOB      (DD/MM/YY)

SC/ST/OBC/GEN

No.of transfers during last 7 yrs.

Category

1

78

30

PALLEBOINA MADHUMITHA

Mr.SADANANDAM

15-7-10

GENERAL

3

III

2

47

25

PEDDAPELLY VISHWANI

Mr.YOGANANDA CHARY

30-9-10

OBC

2

III

3

67

94

PILLI SRIHASYA

Mr.KAMAL KISHORE

2-6-10

OBC

2

III

4

51

78

SOMA NAMAN SHIVARAM REDDY

NAGENDER

8-11-10

GENERAL

1

III

5

29

73

BHARATA SAI LIKHITHA

Mr.VENKANNA

26-8-10

OBC

1

III

6

27

76

KODEM SHASHIKIRAN

Mr.SRINIVAS

4-2-11

ST

1

III

7

71

104

MALOTH ABHINAV SINGH

Mr.BHAV SINGH

14-9-10

ST

1

III

8

17

26

GOTTIMUKKULA HASINI

Mr.MOHAN

25-2-10

GENERAL

0

III

9

18

27

GOTTIMUKKULA HARSHITHA

Mr.MOHAN

25-2-10

GENERAL

0

III

10

13

20

RAAGI JAAHNAVI

Mr.BHASKAR

2-3-11

OBC

0

III

11

72

87

MOKALLA AMRUTHA VARSHINI

Mr.VENKATESHWAR RAO

16-5-10

ST

0

III

12

80

18

VANKUDOTH ADWAITH

Mr.RAMESH

26-3-11

ST

0

III

13

32

41

BAIRI SATHWIKA

Mr.VENKANNA

21-8-10

OBC

0

IV

14

37

85

MOHD TOUSEEF FARHAN

Mr.NABI

10-10-09

OBC

0

IV

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA MAHABUBABAD

 LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES THROUGH DRAW OF LOTS FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS:-I                                                          SESSION:2016-17

Category :-V

S. NO

REG. NO.

APPLICATION NO.

Name of the applicant

Father's name

DOB      (DD/MM/YY)

SC/ST/OBC/GEN

No.of transfers during last 7 yrs.

Category

1

85

32

BANOTH KARTHIK

Mr.RAVI

6-1-10

GENERAL

N/A

V

2

31

57

MALOTU BHAVYA SREE

Mr.BALU

8-12-10

ST

N/A

V

3

58

54

NARALA GOKUL YADAV

Mr.YAKAIAH

9-4-10

OBC

N/A

V

4

26

55

BHARTHAPURAM NAGA CHAITANYA

Mr.YAKAIAH

23-1-10

OBC

N/A

V

5

22

56

GUGULOTHU HARSHAVARDHAN

Mr.NANDU LAL

2-10-10

ST

N/A

V

6

9

35

AMGOTHU JEEVAN

Mr.SUDHAKAR

17-10-09

ST

N/A

V

7

79

47

GUGULOTHU GOUTHAM

Mr.RAVINDER

31-5-09

ST

N/A

V

8

16

43

SHAIK ZISHAN PASHA

Mr.KHALEEL PASHA

30-10-10

OBC

N/A

V

9

19

64

PAKA SAI VARSHITHA

Mr.SATHISH

2-6-10

OBC

N/A

V

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA MAHABUBABAD

WAITING LIST   CATEGORY - V (THROUGH DRAW OF LOTS FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS:-I )                 SESSION:2016-17

Category :-V

S. NO

REG. NO.

APPLICATION NO.

Name of the applicant

Father's name

DOB      (DD/MM/YY)

SC/ST/OBC/GEN

Category

1

45

60

ADLA USHANGALI REDDY

Mr.SRINU

4-5-10

GENERAL

N/A

V

2

62

71

MOHAMMAD ALMAAS NOORIE

Mr.ANWAR

8-3-11

OBC

N/A

V

3

75

112

MOHAMMAD HAZEEYA

Mr.NAZEER

10-3-11

OBC

N/A

V

4

30

16

MOHAMMAD SUMAYA

Mr.ABDUL HAMEED

13-8-10

OBC

N/A

V

MR VIRANDRA KUMAR

MR. P. YAKAIAH

MR. P. VENU

MRS. CHILUVERI HARIKA

ADMISSION I/C, VEC, MEMBER & DRAW OF LOTS COMMITTEE MEMBER

VMC, MEMBER

PARENT MEMBER FROM RTE CANDIDATES

FEMALE PARENT MEMBER FROM RTE CANDIDATES

MRS. P. BHARGAVI

VINAY SINGH

MR. G. BHASKAR RAO

MEMBER, VEC, KV MAHABUBABAD

PRINCIPAL

RDO MAHABUBABD AND CHAIRMAN'S NOMINEE, VEC, KV MAHABUBABAD